Executive Statistics

ULCC Other
Daniel Shurz
Senior Vice President, Commercial
Rank
#5
Other peer group
Answers
37
Directness
0.973
Latest Sentiment
0.600
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
97.3%
Partial %
0.0%
Evasive %
2.7%
AI Mentions
9
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct97.3%
Partial0.0%
Evasive2.7%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/18/2026
22 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/18/2026
22 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.7635, average confidence 0.8089, average Q&A word weight 0.2087.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Lambert | 1 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Howard Diamond | 1 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Jake Filene | 1 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| James Finner | 1 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Daniel Shurz | 37 | 0.973 | 97.3% | 2.7% |
| Jimmy Dempsey | 95 | 0.905 | 82.1% | 1.1% |
| Robert Schroeder | 14 | 0.893 | 78.6% | 0.0% |
| Bobby Schroeter | 3 | 0.833 | 66.7% | 0.0% |
