Executive Statistics
ULCC logo

ULCC Other

Daniel Shurz

Senior Vice President, Commercial

Rank

#5

Other peer group

Answers

37

Directness

0.973

Latest Sentiment

0.600

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

97.3%

Partial %

0.0%

Evasive %

2.7%

AI Mentions

9

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct97.3%
Partial0.0%
Evasive2.7%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

22 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

22 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7635, average confidence 0.8089, average Q&A word weight 0.2087.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q1 210.75Q2 210.75Q3 210.68Q1 220.78Q2 220.85Q3 220.88Q4 220.55Q1 230.74Q2 230.60

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Bradley Lambert11.000100.0%0.0%
Howard Diamond11.000100.0%0.0%
Jake Filene11.000100.0%0.0%
James Finner11.000100.0%0.0%
Daniel Shurz370.97397.3%2.7%
Jimmy Dempsey950.90582.1%1.1%
Robert Schroeder140.89378.6%0.0%
Bobby Schroeter30.83366.7%0.0%