Executive Statistics
UAL logo

UAL Other

Andrew Nocella

Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer

Rank

#5

Other peer group

Answers

150

Directness

0.893

Latest Sentiment

0.820

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

82.0%

Partial %

14.7%

Evasive %

3.3%

AI Mentions

30

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct82.0%
Partial14.7%
Evasive3.3%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

33 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

33 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7685, average confidence 0.8393, average Q&A word weight 0.4283.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q4 180.80Q1 190.76Q2 190.82Q3 190.80Q4 190.72Q1 200.60Q2 200.62Q3 200.70Q4 200.56Q1 210.80Q2 210.84Q3 210.74Q1 220.87Q2 220.72Q3 220.78Q4 220.87Q1 230.74Q2 230.88Q4 230.75Q1 240.80Q2 240.74Q3 240.78Q4 240.86Q1 250.66Q2 250.74Q3 250.75Q4 250.82Q1 260.77Q2 260.82

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Toby Enqvist51.000100.0%0.0%
Linda Jojo21.000100.0%0.0%
Mike Leskin11.000100.0%0.0%
Greg Hart70.92985.7%0.0%
Andrew Nocella1500.89382.0%3.3%
Andrew D'Souza60.83383.3%16.7%
Brett Hart100.80080.0%20.0%
Jon Roitman20.50050.0%50.0%
Kristina Edwards10.0000.0%100.0%