Executive Statistics
TTWO logo

TTWO CFO

Lainie Goldstein

Chief Financial Officer

Rank

#1

CFO peer group

Answers

87

Directness

0.868

Latest Sentiment

0.760

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

82.8%

Partial %

8.0%

Evasive %

9.2%

AI Mentions

26

neutral dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct82.8%
Partial8.0%
Evasive9.2%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

32 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

32 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.5897, average confidence 0.8277, average Q&A word weight 0.1229.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q3 190.66Q1 200.62Q3 200.58Q2 210.60Q3 210.80Q4 210.62Q1 220.70Q2 220.55Q3 220.70Q4 220.55Q1 230.52Q2 230.47Q3 230.41Q4 230.56Q1 240.56Q2 240.52Q3 240.55Q4 240.53Q1 250.62Q2 250.58Q3 250.60Q4 250.64Q1 260.62Q2 260.82Q3 260.84Q4 260.76

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Lainie Goldstein870.86882.8%9.2%
Gerard Griffin70.78671.4%14.3%