Executive Statistics

TTWO CFO
Lainie Goldstein
Chief Financial Officer
Rank
#1
CFO peer group
Answers
87
Directness
0.868
Latest Sentiment
0.760
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
82.8%
Partial %
8.0%
Evasive %
9.2%
AI Mentions
26
neutral dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct82.8%
Partial8.0%
Evasive9.2%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/18/2026
32 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/18/2026
32 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.5897, average confidence 0.8277, average Q&A word weight 0.1229.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lainie Goldstein | 87 | 0.868 | 82.8% | 9.2% |
| Gerard Griffin | 7 | 0.786 | 71.4% | 14.3% |
