Executive Statistics
TSLA logo

TSLA Other

Lars Moravy

SVP of Vehicle Engineering

Rank

#21

Other peer group

Answers

16

Directness

0.906

Latest Sentiment

0.600

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

81.3%

Partial %

18.8%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

6

neutral dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct81.3%
Partial18.8%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

34 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

34 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.5561, average confidence 0.7733, average Q&A word weight 0.0887.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q1 210.48Q3 210.58Q1 220.56Q1 250.62Q1 260.54Q2 260.60

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Carl Peterson61.000100.0%0.0%
JB Straubel31.000100.0%0.0%
Jerome Guillen31.000100.0%0.0%
Unknown31.000100.0%0.0%
Bob Mansfield21.000100.0%0.0%
Mike Ng21.000100.0%0.0%
Mike Ng21.000100.0%0.0%
Brandon Ehrhart11.000100.0%0.0%
Dev Atanesh11.000100.0%0.0%
Karin11.000100.0%0.0%
Nathan11.000100.0%0.0%
RJ Johnson11.000100.0%0.0%