Executive Statistics
TSLA logo

TSLA Other

Gerard

Executive

Rank

#22

Other peer group

Answers

5

Directness

0.900

Latest Sentiment

0.720

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

80.0%

Partial %

20.0%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

1

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct80.0%
Partial20.0%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

34 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

34 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7200, average confidence 0.8000, average Q&A word weight 0.1643.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q3 240.72

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Carl Peterson61.000100.0%0.0%
JB Straubel31.000100.0%0.0%
Jerome Guillen31.000100.0%0.0%
Unknown31.000100.0%0.0%
Bob Mansfield21.000100.0%0.0%
Mike Ng21.000100.0%0.0%
Mike Ng21.000100.0%0.0%
Brandon Ehrhart11.000100.0%0.0%
Dev Atanesh11.000100.0%0.0%
Karin11.000100.0%0.0%
Nathan11.000100.0%0.0%
RJ Johnson11.000100.0%0.0%