Executive Statistics
TOST logo

TOST CEO

Aman Narang

Chief Executive Officer

Rank

#2

CEO peer group

Answers

115

Directness

0.909

Latest Sentiment

0.869

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

82.6%

Partial %

16.5%

Evasive %

0.9%

AI Mentions

20

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct82.6%
Partial16.5%
Evasive0.9%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

20 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

20 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.8426, average confidence 0.8500, average Q&A word weight 0.5373.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q1 220.58Q2 220.65Q3 220.68Q4 220.70Q1 230.75Q2 230.75Q3 230.82Q4 230.78Q1 240.88Q2 240.80Q3 240.85Q4 240.88Q1 250.90Q2 250.84Q3 250.89Q4 250.88Q1 260.87Q2 260.87

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Chris Comparato250.98096.0%0.0%
Aman Narang1150.90982.6%0.9%