Executive Statistics

TOST CEO
Aman Narang
Chief Executive Officer
Rank
#2
CEO peer group
Answers
115
Directness
0.909
Latest Sentiment
0.869
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
82.6%
Partial %
16.5%
Evasive %
0.9%
AI Mentions
20
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct82.6%
Partial16.5%
Evasive0.9%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/18/2026
20 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/18/2026
20 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.8426, average confidence 0.8500, average Q&A word weight 0.5373.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Comparato | 25 | 0.980 | 96.0% | 0.0% |
| Aman Narang | 115 | 0.909 | 82.6% | 0.9% |
