Executive Statistics

SNAP CEO
Evan Spiegel
Chief Executive Officer
Rank
#1
CEO peer group
Answers
110
Directness
0.895
Latest Sentiment
0.860
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
80.0%
Partial %
19.1%
Evasive %
0.9%
AI Mentions
21
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct80.0%
Partial19.1%
Evasive0.9%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
23 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
23 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.7554, average confidence 0.8500, average Q&A word weight 0.4568.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evan Spiegel | 110 | 0.895 | 80.0% | 0.9% |
