Executive Statistics
SNAP logo

SNAP CEO

Evan Spiegel

Chief Executive Officer

Rank

#1

CEO peer group

Answers

110

Directness

0.895

Latest Sentiment

0.860

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

80.0%

Partial %

19.1%

Evasive %

0.9%

AI Mentions

21

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct80.0%
Partial19.1%
Evasive0.9%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

23 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

23 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7554, average confidence 0.8500, average Q&A word weight 0.4568.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q4 200.85Q1 210.88Q2 210.82Q3 210.67Q4 210.78Q1 220.72Q3 220.60Q4 220.60Q1 230.73Q2 230.70Q3 230.74Q4 230.65Q1 240.82Q2 240.72Q3 240.70Q4 240.82Q1 250.82Q2 250.80Q3 250.78Q4 250.80Q2 260.86

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Evan Spiegel1100.89580.0%0.9%