Executive Statistics

SHOP CEO
Tobi Lütke
Chief Executive Officer
Rank
#1
CEO peer group
Answers
31
Directness
0.790
Latest Sentiment
0.600
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
64.5%
Partial %
29.0%
Evasive %
6.5%
AI Mentions
11
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct64.5%
Partial29.0%
Evasive6.5%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
26 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
26 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.7429, average confidence 0.8236, average Q&A word weight 0.3325.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tobi Lütke | 31 | 0.790 | 64.5% | 6.5% |
