Executive Statistics
SHOP logo

SHOP CEO

Tobi Lütke

Chief Executive Officer

Rank

#1

CEO peer group

Answers

31

Directness

0.790

Latest Sentiment

0.600

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

64.5%

Partial %

29.0%

Evasive %

6.5%

AI Mentions

11

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct64.5%
Partial29.0%
Evasive6.5%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7429, average confidence 0.8236, average Q&A word weight 0.3325.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q1 200.85Q2 200.78Q3 200.76Q4 200.78Q1 210.82Q2 210.75Q3 210.73Q1 220.76Q2 220.53Q3 220.68Q4 220.60

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Tobi Lütke310.79064.5%6.5%