Executive Statistics

SHOP CFO
Jeff Hoffmeister
Chief Financial Officer
Rank
#1
CFO peer group
Answers
56
Directness
0.804
Latest Sentiment
0.830
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
66.1%
Partial %
28.6%
Evasive %
5.4%
AI Mentions
14
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct66.1%
Partial28.6%
Evasive5.4%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
26 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
26 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.7708, average confidence 0.8650, average Q&A word weight 0.2273.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Hoffmeister | 56 | 0.804 | 66.1% | 5.4% |
| Amy Shapiro | 44 | 0.795 | 65.9% | 6.8% |
