Executive Statistics
SHOP logo

SHOP CFO

Jeff Hoffmeister

Chief Financial Officer

Rank

#1

CFO peer group

Answers

56

Directness

0.804

Latest Sentiment

0.830

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

66.1%

Partial %

28.6%

Evasive %

5.4%

AI Mentions

14

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct66.1%
Partial28.6%
Evasive5.4%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7708, average confidence 0.8650, average Q&A word weight 0.2273.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q4 220.62Q1 230.62Q2 230.72Q3 230.75Q4 230.75Q1 240.82Q2 240.80Q3 240.86Q4 240.78Q2 250.78Q3 250.70Q4 250.86Q1 260.88Q2 260.83

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Jeff Hoffmeister560.80466.1%5.4%
Amy Shapiro440.79565.9%6.8%