Executive Statistics
SABR logo

SABR CEO

Kurt Ekert

Chief Executive Officer

Rank

#1

CEO peer group

Answers

73

Directness

0.849

Latest Sentiment

0.800

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

74.0%

Partial %

21.9%

Evasive %

4.1%

AI Mentions

17

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct74.0%
Partial21.9%
Evasive4.1%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

22 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

22 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7839, average confidence 0.8624, average Q&A word weight 0.5276.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q1 220.74Q2 220.80Q3 220.75Q4 220.72Q2 230.82Q3 230.88Q4 230.85Q2 240.88Q3 240.77Q4 240.83Q1 250.76Q2 250.62Q3 250.74Q4 250.72Q1 260.81Q2 260.80

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Kurt Ekert730.84974.0%4.1%
Sean Menke430.82669.8%4.7%