Executive Statistics

RIVN CFO
Claire McDonough
Chief Financial Officer
Rank
#1
CFO peer group
Answers
94
Directness
0.936
Latest Sentiment
0.560
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
87.2%
Partial %
12.8%
Evasive %
0.0%
AI Mentions
19
neutral dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct87.2%
Partial12.8%
Evasive0.0%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
19 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
19 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.5130, average confidence 0.8368, average Q&A word weight 0.2314.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claire McDonough | 94 | 0.936 | 87.2% | 0.0% |
