Executive Statistics
RIVN logo

RIVN CFO

Claire McDonough

Chief Financial Officer

Rank

#1

CFO peer group

Answers

94

Directness

0.936

Latest Sentiment

0.560

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

87.2%

Partial %

12.8%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

19

neutral dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct87.2%
Partial12.8%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

19 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

19 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.5130, average confidence 0.8368, average Q&A word weight 0.2314.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q3 210.45Q4 210.45Q1 220.56Q2 220.32Q3 220.36Q4 220.42Q1 230.52Q2 230.68Q3 230.56Q4 230.56Q1 240.60Q2 240.56Q3 240.45Q4 240.60Q1 250.70Q3 250.52Q4 250.62Q1 260.56Q2 260.56

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Claire McDonough940.93687.2%0.0%