Executive Statistics

PINS CEO
Bill Ready
Chief Executive Officer
Rank
#1
CEO peer group
Answers
105
Directness
0.952
Latest Sentiment
0.820
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
93.3%
Partial %
3.8%
Evasive %
2.9%
AI Mentions
17
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct93.3%
Partial3.8%
Evasive2.9%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
26 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
26 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.8031, average confidence 0.8871, average Q&A word weight 0.7832.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Ready | 105 | 0.952 | 93.3% | 2.9% |
| Ben Silbermann | 45 | 0.900 | 80.0% | 0.0% |
