Executive Statistics
PINS logo

PINS CEO

Bill Ready

Chief Executive Officer

Rank

#1

CEO peer group

Answers

105

Directness

0.952

Latest Sentiment

0.820

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

93.3%

Partial %

3.8%

Evasive %

2.9%

AI Mentions

17

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct93.3%
Partial3.8%
Evasive2.9%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.8031, average confidence 0.8871, average Q&A word weight 0.7832.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q2 220.66Q3 220.78Q4 220.78Q1 230.82Q2 230.86Q3 230.74Q4 230.82Q1 240.88Q2 240.82Q3 240.82Q4 240.88Q1 250.80Q2 250.85Q3 250.78Q4 250.72Q1 260.77Q2 260.82

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Bill Ready1050.95293.3%2.9%
Ben Silbermann450.90080.0%0.0%