Executive Statistics
PINS logo

PINS CEO

Ben Silbermann

Chief Executive Officer

Rank

#2

CEO peer group

Answers

45

Directness

0.900

Latest Sentiment

0.620

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

80.0%

Partial %

20.0%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

9

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct80.0%
Partial20.0%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7252, average confidence 0.8700, average Q&A word weight 0.5243.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q1 200.66Q2 200.78Q3 200.77Q4 200.84Q1 210.80Q2 210.78Q3 210.66Q4 210.64Q1 220.62

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Bill Ready1050.95293.3%2.9%
Ben Silbermann450.90080.0%0.0%