Executive Statistics

NVDA CFO
Colette Kress
Chief Financial Officer
Rank
#1
CFO peer group
Answers
125
Directness
0.872
Latest Sentiment
0.860
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
76.0%
Partial %
22.4%
Evasive %
1.6%
AI Mentions
31
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct76.0%
Partial22.4%
Evasive1.6%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/26/2026
32 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/26/2026
32 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.7012, average confidence 0.8494, average Q&A word weight 0.1802.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colette Kress | 125 | 0.872 | 76.0% | 1.6% |
