Executive Statistics
NVDA logo

NVDA CFO

Colette Kress

Chief Financial Officer

Rank

#1

CFO peer group

Answers

125

Directness

0.872

Latest Sentiment

0.860

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

76.0%

Partial %

22.4%

Evasive %

1.6%

AI Mentions

31

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct76.0%
Partial22.4%
Evasive1.6%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/26/2026

32 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/26/2026

32 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7012, average confidence 0.8494, average Q&A word weight 0.1802.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q3 190.58Q4 190.44Q1 200.50Q2 200.62Q3 200.60Q4 200.62Q1 210.78Q2 210.80Q3 210.76Q4 210.90Q1 220.82Q2 220.82Q3 220.78Q4 220.72Q1 230.68Q2 230.48Q3 230.52Q4 230.70Q1 240.80Q2 240.78Q3 240.60Q4 240.80Q2 250.86Q3 250.75Q4 250.74Q1 260.54Q2 260.74Q3 260.82Q4 260.85Q1 270.88Q2 270.86

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Colette Kress1250.87276.0%1.6%