Executive Statistics
NOW logo

NOW CFO

Michael Scarpelli

Chief Financial Officer

Rank

#2

CFO peer group

Answers

23

Directness

0.826

Latest Sentiment

0.750

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

69.6%

Partial %

26.1%

Evasive %

4.3%

AI Mentions

3

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct69.6%
Partial26.1%
Evasive4.3%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

33 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

33 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7335, average confidence 0.8233, average Q&A word weight 0.2372.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q4 180.70Q1 190.72Q2 190.75

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Gina Mastantuono1350.94188.9%0.7%
Michael Scarpelli230.82669.6%4.3%