Executive Statistics

NOW CFO
Michael Scarpelli
Chief Financial Officer
Rank
#2
CFO peer group
Answers
23
Directness
0.826
Latest Sentiment
0.750
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
69.6%
Partial %
26.1%
Evasive %
4.3%
AI Mentions
3
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct69.6%
Partial26.1%
Evasive4.3%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
33 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
33 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.7335, average confidence 0.8233, average Q&A word weight 0.2372.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gina Mastantuono | 135 | 0.941 | 88.9% | 0.7% |
| Michael Scarpelli | 23 | 0.826 | 69.6% | 4.3% |
