Executive Statistics

NFLX CEO
Reed Hastings
CEO
Rank
#2
CEO peer group
Answers
45
Directness
0.767
Latest Sentiment
0.680
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
53.3%
Partial %
46.7%
Evasive %
0.0%
AI Mentions
17
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct53.3%
Partial46.7%
Evasive0.0%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
31 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
31 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.7535, average confidence 0.8241, average Q&A word weight 0.1602.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ted Sarandos | 102 | 0.882 | 82.4% | 5.9% |
| Reed Hastings | 45 | 0.767 | 53.3% | 0.0% |
