Executive Statistics
NFLX logo

NFLX CEO

Reed Hastings

CEO

Rank

#2

CEO peer group

Answers

45

Directness

0.767

Latest Sentiment

0.680

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

53.3%

Partial %

46.7%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

17

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct53.3%
Partial46.7%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

31 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

31 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7535, average confidence 0.8241, average Q&A word weight 0.1602.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q4 180.80Q1 190.86Q2 190.72Q3 190.70Q4 190.80Q1 200.66Q2 200.82Q3 200.70Q4 200.82Q1 210.72Q2 210.76Q3 210.80Q4 210.70Q1 220.61Q2 220.72Q3 220.80Q4 220.68

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Ted Sarandos1020.88282.4%5.9%
Reed Hastings450.76753.3%0.0%