Executive Statistics

NCLH CEO
Harry Sommer
Chief Executive Officer
Rank
#1
CEO peer group
Answers
80
Directness
0.912
Latest Sentiment
0.800
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
83.8%
Partial %
15.0%
Evasive %
1.3%
AI Mentions
12
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct83.8%
Partial15.0%
Evasive1.3%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
26 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
26 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.8481, average confidence 0.8900, average Q&A word weight 0.5516.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Sommer | 80 | 0.912 | 83.8% | 1.3% |
| Frank Del Rio | 80 | 0.875 | 75.0% | 0.0% |
| John Chidsey | 19 | 0.737 | 47.4% | 0.0% |
