Executive Statistics
NCLH logo

NCLH CEO

Harry Sommer

Chief Executive Officer

Rank

#1

CEO peer group

Answers

80

Directness

0.912

Latest Sentiment

0.800

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

83.8%

Partial %

15.0%

Evasive %

1.3%

AI Mentions

12

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct83.8%
Partial15.0%
Evasive1.3%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.8481, average confidence 0.8900, average Q&A word weight 0.5516.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q4 220.80Q1 230.86Q2 230.85Q3 230.82Q4 230.84Q1 240.92Q2 240.91Q3 240.88Q4 240.86Q1 250.72Q2 250.90Q3 250.80

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Harry Sommer800.91283.8%1.3%
Frank Del Rio800.87575.0%0.0%
John Chidsey190.73747.4%0.0%