Executive Statistics
META logo

META CFO

Dave Wehner

Chief Financial Officer

Rank

#2

CFO peer group

Answers

107

Directness

0.902

Latest Sentiment

0.580

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

81.3%

Partial %

17.8%

Evasive %

0.9%

AI Mentions

16

neutral dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct81.3%
Partial17.8%
Evasive0.9%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

32 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

32 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.5109, average confidence 0.8425, average Q&A word weight 0.3196.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q4 180.55Q1 190.37Q2 190.35Q3 190.53Q4 190.48Q1 200.50Q2 200.59Q3 200.55Q4 200.55Q1 210.68Q2 210.65Q3 210.56Q4 210.42Q1 220.45Q2 220.36Q3 220.58

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Susan Li1130.94791.2%1.8%
Dave Wehner1070.90281.3%0.9%