Executive Statistics

MELI CFO
Pedro Arnt
Chief Financial Officer
Rank
#1
CFO peer group
Answers
106
Directness
0.906
Latest Sentiment
0.870
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
83.0%
Partial %
15.1%
Evasive %
1.9%
AI Mentions
13
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct83.0%
Partial15.1%
Evasive1.9%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
26 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
26 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.7910, average confidence 0.8831, average Q&A word weight 0.7114.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Arnt | 106 | 0.906 | 83.0% | 1.9% |
| Martin de los Santos | 46 | 0.891 | 80.4% | 2.2% |
| Chief Financial Officer | 4 | 0.875 | 75.0% | 0.0% |
