Executive Statistics
MELI logo

MELI CFO

Pedro Arnt

Chief Financial Officer

Rank

#1

CFO peer group

Answers

106

Directness

0.906

Latest Sentiment

0.870

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

83.0%

Partial %

15.1%

Evasive %

1.9%

AI Mentions

13

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct83.0%
Partial15.1%
Evasive1.9%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7910, average confidence 0.8831, average Q&A word weight 0.7114.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q1 200.72Q2 200.84Q3 200.84Q4 200.80Q1 210.82Q2 210.87Q3 210.84Q4 210.77Q1 220.72Q2 220.78Q3 220.72Q1 230.72Q2 230.87

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Pedro Arnt1060.90683.0%1.9%
Martin de los Santos460.89180.4%2.2%
Chief Financial Officer40.87575.0%0.0%