Executive Statistics

MELI Other
Osvaldo Gimenez
Fintech President
Rank
#4
Other peer group
Answers
113
Directness
0.934
Latest Sentiment
0.780
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
89.4%
Partial %
8.0%
Evasive %
2.7%
AI Mentions
23
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct89.4%
Partial8.0%
Evasive2.7%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
26 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
26 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.7355, average confidence 0.8300, average Q&A word weight 0.2702.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown | 4 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Unidentified Executive | 1 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Ariel Szarfsztejn | 62 | 0.960 | 93.5% | 1.6% |
| Osvaldo Gimenez | 113 | 0.934 | 89.4% | 2.7% |
| Finance/Logistics Executive | 1 | 0.500 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
