Executive Statistics
MELI logo

MELI Other

Osvaldo Gimenez

Fintech President

Rank

#4

Other peer group

Answers

113

Directness

0.934

Latest Sentiment

0.780

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

89.4%

Partial %

8.0%

Evasive %

2.7%

AI Mentions

23

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct89.4%
Partial8.0%
Evasive2.7%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7355, average confidence 0.8300, average Q&A word weight 0.2702.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q1 200.66Q2 200.78Q3 200.75Q4 200.76Q1 210.70Q2 210.77Q3 210.70Q4 210.72Q1 220.80Q2 220.72Q3 220.65Q1 230.68Q2 230.82Q3 230.80Q4 230.72Q1 240.72Q2 240.81Q3 240.66Q4 240.72Q1 250.70Q2 250.80Q4 250.68Q2 260.78

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Unknown41.000100.0%0.0%
Unidentified Executive11.000100.0%0.0%
Ariel Szarfsztejn620.96093.5%1.6%
Osvaldo Gimenez1130.93489.4%2.7%
Finance/Logistics Executive10.5000.0%0.0%