Executive Statistics
MELI logo

MELI CFO

Martin de los Santos

Chief Financial Officer

Rank

#2

CFO peer group

Answers

46

Directness

0.891

Latest Sentiment

0.760

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

80.4%

Partial %

17.4%

Evasive %

2.2%

AI Mentions

8

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct80.4%
Partial17.4%
Evasive2.2%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7574, average confidence 0.8638, average Q&A word weight 0.3760.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q3 230.83Q4 230.75Q1 240.66Q2 240.79Q3 240.74Q4 240.89Q2 250.75Q1 260.76

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Pedro Arnt1060.90683.0%1.9%
Martin de los Santos460.89180.4%2.2%
Chief Financial Officer40.87575.0%0.0%