Executive Statistics

LYFT CFO
Elaine Paul
Chief Financial Officer
Rank
#1
CFO peer group
Answers
27
Directness
0.926
Latest Sentiment
0.560
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
85.2%
Partial %
14.8%
Evasive %
0.0%
AI Mentions
6
neutral dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct85.2%
Partial14.8%
Evasive0.0%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
27 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
27 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.5541, average confidence 0.8217, average Q&A word weight 0.2063.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elaine Paul | 27 | 0.926 | 85.2% | 0.0% |
| Erin Brewer | 113 | 0.903 | 84.1% | 3.5% |
| Brian Roberts | 23 | 0.804 | 69.6% | 8.7% |
