Executive Statistics
LYFT logo

LYFT CFO

Elaine Paul

Chief Financial Officer

Rank

#1

CFO peer group

Answers

27

Directness

0.926

Latest Sentiment

0.560

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

85.2%

Partial %

14.8%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

6

neutral dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct85.2%
Partial14.8%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

27 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

27 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.5541, average confidence 0.8217, average Q&A word weight 0.2063.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q4 210.56Q1 220.55Q2 220.54Q3 220.58Q4 220.54Q1 230.56

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Elaine Paul270.92685.2%0.0%
Erin Brewer1130.90384.1%3.5%
Brian Roberts230.80469.6%8.7%