Executive Statistics
LYFT logo

LYFT CEO

David Risher

Chief Executive Officer

Rank

#1

CEO peer group

Answers

119

Directness

0.874

Latest Sentiment

0.820

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

75.6%

Partial %

23.5%

Evasive %

0.8%

AI Mentions

14

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct75.6%
Partial23.5%
Evasive0.8%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

27 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

27 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.8366, average confidence 0.8900, average Q&A word weight 0.6951.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q1 230.72Q2 230.78Q3 230.82Q4 230.88Q1 240.86Q2 240.92Q3 240.90Q4 240.86Q1 250.78Q2 250.88Q3 250.88Q4 250.86Q1 260.86Q2 260.82

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
David Risher1190.87475.6%0.8%
Logan Green540.86174.1%1.9%