Executive Statistics

LYFT CEO
David Risher
Chief Executive Officer
Rank
#1
CEO peer group
Answers
119
Directness
0.874
Latest Sentiment
0.820
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
75.6%
Partial %
23.5%
Evasive %
0.8%
AI Mentions
14
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct75.6%
Partial23.5%
Evasive0.8%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
27 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
27 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.8366, average confidence 0.8900, average Q&A word weight 0.6951.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Risher | 119 | 0.874 | 75.6% | 0.8% |
| Logan Green | 54 | 0.861 | 74.1% | 1.9% |
