Executive Statistics
LUV logo

LUV CFO

Tammy Romo

Chief Financial Officer

Rank

#1

CFO peer group

Answers

62

Directness

0.927

Latest Sentiment

0.660

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

85.5%

Partial %

14.5%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

20

neutral dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct85.5%
Partial14.5%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

27 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

27 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.6270, average confidence 0.8220, average Q&A word weight 0.1181.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q1 200.72Q2 200.63Q3 200.56Q4 200.70Q1 210.65Q2 210.62Q3 210.59Q4 210.56Q1 220.61Q2 220.74Q3 220.68Q4 220.48Q1 230.55Q2 230.65Q3 230.53Q4 230.56Q1 240.40Q2 240.60Q3 240.62Q4 240.66

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Tammy Romo620.92785.5%0.0%
Tom Doxey260.90488.5%7.7%