Executive Statistics
LUV logo

LUV CEO

Gary Kelly

Chief Executive Officer

Rank

#2

CEO peer group

Answers

35

Directness

0.886

Latest Sentiment

0.820

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

77.1%

Partial %

22.9%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

7

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct77.1%
Partial22.9%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

27 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

27 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.6941, average confidence 0.8786, average Q&A word weight 0.5390.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q1 200.70Q2 200.67Q3 200.67Q4 200.78Q2 210.78Q3 210.56Q4 210.82

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Bob Jordan1010.88679.2%2.0%
Gary Kelly350.88677.1%0.0%