Executive Statistics

LUV CEO
Gary Kelly
Chief Executive Officer
Rank
#2
CEO peer group
Answers
35
Directness
0.886
Latest Sentiment
0.820
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
77.1%
Partial %
22.9%
Evasive %
0.0%
AI Mentions
7
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct77.1%
Partial22.9%
Evasive0.0%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
27 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
27 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.6941, average confidence 0.8786, average Q&A word weight 0.5390.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Jordan | 101 | 0.886 | 79.2% | 2.0% |
| Gary Kelly | 35 | 0.886 | 77.1% | 0.0% |
