Executive Statistics
LCID logo

LCID CFO

Gagan Dhingra

Interim CFO & Principal Accounting Officer

Rank

#2

CFO peer group

Answers

22

Directness

0.818

Latest Sentiment

0.600

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

63.6%

Partial %

36.4%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

5

neutral dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct63.6%
Partial36.4%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

20 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

20 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.5645, average confidence 0.8020, average Q&A word weight 0.2227.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q4 230.56Q1 240.53Q2 240.58Q3 240.54Q4 240.60

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Sherry House590.90783.1%1.7%
Gagan Dhingra220.81863.6%0.0%
Taoufiq Boussaid220.81868.2%4.5%