Executive Statistics

LCID CFO
Gagan Dhingra
Interim CFO & Principal Accounting Officer
Rank
#2
CFO peer group
Answers
22
Directness
0.818
Latest Sentiment
0.600
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
63.6%
Partial %
36.4%
Evasive %
0.0%
AI Mentions
5
neutral dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct63.6%
Partial36.4%
Evasive0.0%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
20 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
20 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.5645, average confidence 0.8020, average Q&A word weight 0.2227.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sherry House | 59 | 0.907 | 83.1% | 1.7% |
| Gagan Dhingra | 22 | 0.818 | 63.6% | 0.0% |
| Taoufiq Boussaid | 22 | 0.818 | 68.2% | 4.5% |
