Executive Statistics

JBLU CFO
Ursula Hurley
Chief Financial Officer
Rank
#2
CFO peer group
Answers
91
Directness
0.934
Latest Sentiment
0.770
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
89.0%
Partial %
8.8%
Evasive %
2.2%
AI Mentions
22
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct89.0%
Partial8.8%
Evasive2.2%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
22 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
22 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.6393, average confidence 0.8218, average Q&A word weight 0.2002.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Priest | 5 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Ursula Hurley | 91 | 0.934 | 89.0% | 2.2% |
