Executive Statistics
JBLU logo

JBLU CFO

Ursula Hurley

Chief Financial Officer

Rank

#2

CFO peer group

Answers

91

Directness

0.934

Latest Sentiment

0.770

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

89.0%

Partial %

8.8%

Evasive %

2.2%

AI Mentions

22

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct89.0%
Partial8.8%
Evasive2.2%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

22 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

22 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.6393, average confidence 0.8218, average Q&A word weight 0.2002.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q1 210.50Q2 210.70Q3 210.57Q4 210.58Q1 220.56Q2 220.68Q3 220.69Q4 220.70Q1 230.73Q2 230.60Q3 230.54Q4 230.67Q1 240.55Q2 240.50Q3 240.65Q4 240.58Q1 250.59Q3 250.62Q4 250.70Q1 260.62Q2 260.77

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Steve Priest51.000100.0%0.0%
Ursula Hurley910.93489.0%2.2%