Executive Statistics
JBLU logo

JBLU Other

Scott Lawrence

Head of Revenue and Planning

Rank

#4

Other peer group

Answers

8

Directness

0.813

Latest Sentiment

0.580

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

62.5%

Partial %

37.5%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

3

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct62.5%
Partial37.5%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

22 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

22 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.6896, average confidence 0.7833, average Q&A word weight 0.1404.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q1 210.68Q2 210.75Q3 210.58

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Andres Berry11.000100.0%0.0%
Dave Clark350.95791.4%0.0%
Marty St. George650.81566.2%3.1%
Scott Lawrence80.81362.5%0.0%