Executive Statistics
JBLU logo

JBLU CEO

Joanna Geraghty

Chief Executive Officer

Rank

#1

CEO peer group

Answers

73

Directness

0.904

Latest Sentiment

0.840

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

82.2%

Partial %

16.4%

Evasive %

1.4%

AI Mentions

22

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct82.2%
Partial16.4%
Evasive1.4%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

22 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

22 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7112, average confidence 0.8441, average Q&A word weight 0.2566.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q1 210.75Q2 210.80Q3 210.74Q4 210.68Q1 220.60Q2 220.65Q3 220.72Q4 220.72Q1 230.60Q2 230.55Q3 230.59Q4 230.78Q1 240.64Q2 240.50Q3 240.78Q4 240.83Q1 250.65Q3 250.72Q4 250.79Q1 260.74Q2 260.84

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Joanna Geraghty730.90482.2%1.4%
Robin Hayes360.83372.2%5.6%