Executive Statistics

HUBS CEO
Yamini Rangan
Chief Executive Officer
Rank
#1
CEO peer group
Answers
100
Directness
0.935
Latest Sentiment
0.720
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
87.0%
Partial %
13.0%
Evasive %
0.0%
AI Mentions
17
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct87.0%
Partial13.0%
Evasive0.0%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
24 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
24 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.8170, average confidence 0.8882, average Q&A word weight 0.6137.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yamini Rangan | 100 | 0.935 | 87.0% | 0.0% |
| Brian Halligan | 29 | 0.914 | 82.8% | 0.0% |
