Executive Statistics
HUBS logo

HUBS CEO

Yamini Rangan

Chief Executive Officer

Rank

#1

CEO peer group

Answers

100

Directness

0.935

Latest Sentiment

0.720

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

87.0%

Partial %

13.0%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

17

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct87.0%
Partial13.0%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

24 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

24 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.8170, average confidence 0.8882, average Q&A word weight 0.6137.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q2 210.86Q3 210.88Q4 210.83Q1 220.83Q2 220.74Q3 220.68Q2 230.82Q3 230.82Q4 230.85Q1 240.75Q3 240.90Q4 240.86Q2 250.86Q3 250.82Q4 250.92Q1 260.80Q2 260.72

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Yamini Rangan1000.93587.0%0.0%
Brian Halligan290.91482.8%0.0%