Executive Statistics

HTZ CEO
Stephen Scherr
Chief Executive Officer
Rank
#2
CEO peer group
Answers
50
Directness
0.930
Latest Sentiment
0.680
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
86.0%
Partial %
14.0%
Evasive %
0.0%
AI Mentions
7
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct86.0%
Partial14.0%
Evasive0.0%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
18 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
18 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.7889, average confidence 0.8914, average Q&A word weight 0.8637.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gil West | 46 | 0.946 | 89.1% | 0.0% |
| Stephen Scherr | 50 | 0.930 | 86.0% | 0.0% |
| Mark Fields | 6 | 0.750 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
