Executive Statistics
HTZ logo

HTZ CEO

Stephen Scherr

Chief Executive Officer

Rank

#2

CEO peer group

Answers

50

Directness

0.930

Latest Sentiment

0.680

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

86.0%

Partial %

14.0%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

7

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct86.0%
Partial14.0%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

18 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

18 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7889, average confidence 0.8914, average Q&A word weight 0.8637.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q1 220.80Q2 220.88Q4 220.83Q1 230.80Q2 230.82Q3 230.72Q4 230.68

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Gil West460.94689.1%0.0%
Stephen Scherr500.93086.0%0.0%
Mark Fields60.75050.0%0.0%