Executive Statistics

HGV CEO
Mark Wang
Chief Executive Officer
Rank
#1
CEO peer group
Answers
120
Directness
0.888
Latest Sentiment
0.720
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
77.5%
Partial %
22.5%
Evasive %
0.0%
AI Mentions
23
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct77.5%
Partial22.5%
Evasive0.0%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
26 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
26 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.7682, average confidence 0.8535, average Q&A word weight 0.6625.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Wang | 120 | 0.888 | 77.5% | 0.0% |
