Executive Statistics
HGV logo

HGV CEO

Mark Wang

Chief Executive Officer

Rank

#1

CEO peer group

Answers

120

Directness

0.888

Latest Sentiment

0.720

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

77.5%

Partial %

22.5%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

23

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct77.5%
Partial22.5%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7682, average confidence 0.8535, average Q&A word weight 0.6625.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q1 200.66Q2 200.75Q3 200.72Q4 200.78Q1 210.83Q4 210.88Q1 220.90Q2 220.88Q3 220.87Q4 220.82Q1 230.83Q2 230.82Q3 230.80Q4 230.72Q1 240.76Q2 240.47Q3 240.60Q4 240.76Q1 250.76Q2 250.80Q4 250.86Q1 260.80Q2 260.72

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Mark Wang1200.88877.5%0.0%