Executive Statistics
GRAB logo

GRAB Other

Ming Maa

President

Rank

#1

Other peer group

Answers

5

Directness

0.900

Latest Sentiment

0.520

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

80.0%

Partial %

20.0%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

2

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct80.0%
Partial20.0%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

19 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

19 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.6756, average confidence 0.7500, average Q&A word weight 0.1405.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q4 210.70Q1 220.52

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Ming Maa50.90080.0%0.0%
Alex Hungate930.88279.6%3.2%