Executive Statistics

GOOG CFO
Ruth Porat
Chief Financial Officer
Rank
#2
CFO peer group
Answers
116
Directness
0.888
Latest Sentiment
0.620
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
82.8%
Partial %
12.1%
Evasive %
5.2%
AI Mentions
24
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct82.8%
Partial12.1%
Evasive5.2%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/18/2026
31 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/18/2026
31 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.6298, average confidence 0.8575, average Q&A word weight 0.3361.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anat Ashkenazi | 22 | 0.909 | 90.9% | 9.1% |
| Ruth Porat | 116 | 0.888 | 82.8% | 5.2% |
