Executive Statistics
GOOG logo

GOOG CFO

Ruth Porat

Chief Financial Officer

Rank

#2

CFO peer group

Answers

116

Directness

0.888

Latest Sentiment

0.620

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

82.8%

Partial %

12.1%

Evasive %

5.2%

AI Mentions

24

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct82.8%
Partial12.1%
Evasive5.2%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

31 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

31 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.6298, average confidence 0.8575, average Q&A word weight 0.3361.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q4 180.55Q1 190.70Q2 190.76Q3 190.58Q4 190.78Q1 200.56Q2 200.53Q3 200.72Q4 200.74Q1 210.62Q2 210.66Q3 210.58Q4 210.69Q1 220.57Q2 220.55Q3 220.44Q4 220.52Q1 230.56Q2 230.74Q3 230.70Q4 230.64Q1 240.82Q2 240.75Q3 250.62

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Anat Ashkenazi220.90990.9%9.1%
Ruth Porat1160.88882.8%5.2%