Executive Statistics
GOOG logo

GOOG Other

Philipp Schindler

Chief Business Officer

Rank

#1

Other peer group

Answers

83

Directness

0.886

Latest Sentiment

0.780

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

80.7%

Partial %

15.7%

Evasive %

3.6%

AI Mentions

23

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct80.7%
Partial15.7%
Evasive3.6%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

31 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

31 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7833, average confidence 0.8509, average Q&A word weight 0.2798.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q4 200.88Q1 210.82Q2 210.85Q3 210.78Q4 210.80Q1 220.72Q2 220.72Q3 220.58Q4 220.67Q1 230.68Q2 230.78Q3 230.75Q4 230.78Q1 240.85Q2 240.80Q3 240.82Q4 240.78Q1 250.80Q2 250.76Q3 250.78Q4 250.83Q1 260.80Q2 260.78

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Philipp Schindler830.88680.7%3.6%