Executive Statistics
GOOG logo

GOOG CFO

Anat Ashkenazi

Chief Financial Officer

Rank

#1

CFO peer group

Answers

22

Directness

0.909

Latest Sentiment

0.660

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

90.9%

Partial %

0.0%

Evasive %

9.1%

AI Mentions

7

neutral dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct90.9%
Partial0.0%
Evasive9.1%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

31 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

31 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.6315, average confidence 0.8657, average Q&A word weight 0.2490.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q3 240.78Q4 240.58Q1 250.58Q2 250.56Q4 250.60Q1 260.70Q2 260.66

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Anat Ashkenazi220.90990.9%9.1%
Ruth Porat1160.88882.8%5.2%