Executive Statistics

GOOG CFO
Anat Ashkenazi
Chief Financial Officer
Rank
#1
CFO peer group
Answers
22
Directness
0.909
Latest Sentiment
0.660
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
90.9%
Partial %
0.0%
Evasive %
9.1%
AI Mentions
7
neutral dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct90.9%
Partial0.0%
Evasive9.1%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/18/2026
31 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/18/2026
31 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.6315, average confidence 0.8657, average Q&A word weight 0.2490.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anat Ashkenazi | 22 | 0.909 | 90.9% | 9.1% |
| Ruth Porat | 116 | 0.888 | 82.8% | 5.2% |
