Executive Statistics
FUN logo

FUN CEO

Richard Zimmerman

Chief Executive Officer

Rank

#2

CEO peer group

Answers

145

Directness

0.814

Latest Sentiment

0.550

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

63.4%

Partial %

35.9%

Evasive %

0.7%

AI Mentions

23

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct63.4%
Partial35.9%
Evasive0.7%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7757, average confidence 0.8561, average Q&A word weight 0.4689.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q1 200.65Q2 200.68Q3 200.71Q4 200.74Q1 210.68Q2 210.88Q3 210.86Q4 210.80Q1 220.80Q2 220.90Q3 220.85Q4 220.82Q1 230.80Q2 230.69Q3 230.85Q4 230.78Q1 240.86Q2 240.80Q3 240.82Q4 240.82Q1 250.78Q2 250.58Q3 250.55

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Selim Bassoul31.000100.0%0.0%
Richard Zimmerman1450.81463.4%0.7%
John Reilly280.76860.7%7.1%