Executive Statistics
FUN logo

FUN CFO

Brian Witherow

Chief Financial Officer

Rank

#2

CFO peer group

Answers

158

Directness

0.889

Latest Sentiment

0.670

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

78.5%

Partial %

20.9%

Evasive %

0.6%

AI Mentions

24

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct78.5%
Partial20.9%
Evasive0.6%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.6260, average confidence 0.8183, average Q&A word weight 0.5024.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q1 200.60Q2 200.62Q3 200.58Q4 200.57Q1 210.60Q2 210.72Q3 210.70Q4 210.58Q1 220.62Q2 220.66Q3 220.70Q4 220.74Q1 230.68Q2 230.60Q3 230.78Q4 230.60Q1 240.72Q2 240.68Q3 240.62Q4 240.58Q1 250.66Q2 250.47Q3 250.48Q4 250.67

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Gary Mick11.000100.0%0.0%
Brian Witherow1580.88978.5%0.6%