Executive Statistics
EXPE logo

EXPE CFO

Julie Whalen

Chief Financial Officer

Rank

#2

CFO peer group

Answers

38

Directness

0.868

Latest Sentiment

0.720

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

78.9%

Partial %

15.8%

Evasive %

5.3%

AI Mentions

9

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct78.9%
Partial15.8%
Evasive5.3%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

27 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

27 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.6877, average confidence 0.8244, average Q&A word weight 0.1902.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q3 220.80Q4 220.72Q1 230.72Q2 230.69Q3 230.80Q4 230.68Q1 240.53Q2 240.63Q3 240.72

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Scott Schenkel380.88278.9%2.6%
Julie Whalen380.86878.9%5.3%
Eric Hart440.81868.2%4.5%
Derek Andersen70.78657.1%0.0%