Executive Statistics

EXPE CFO
Julie Whalen
Chief Financial Officer
Rank
#2
CFO peer group
Answers
38
Directness
0.868
Latest Sentiment
0.720
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
78.9%
Partial %
15.8%
Evasive %
5.3%
AI Mentions
9
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct78.9%
Partial15.8%
Evasive5.3%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
27 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
27 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.6877, average confidence 0.8244, average Q&A word weight 0.1902.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Schenkel | 38 | 0.882 | 78.9% | 2.6% |
| Julie Whalen | 38 | 0.868 | 78.9% | 5.3% |
| Eric Hart | 44 | 0.818 | 68.2% | 4.5% |
| Derek Andersen | 7 | 0.786 | 57.1% | 0.0% |
