Executive Statistics
ETSY logo

ETSY CFO

Lanny Baker

Chief Financial Officer

Rank

#2

CFO peer group

Answers

41

Directness

0.939

Latest Sentiment

0.780

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

87.8%

Partial %

12.2%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

7

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct87.8%
Partial12.2%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

24 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

24 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.6974, average confidence 0.8229, average Q&A word weight 0.3431.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q4 240.62Q1 250.53Q2 250.66Q3 250.70Q4 250.78Q1 260.66Q2 260.78

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Rachel Glaser600.95891.7%0.0%
Lanny Baker410.93987.8%0.0%