Executive Statistics

ETSY CFO
Lanny Baker
Chief Financial Officer
Rank
#2
CFO peer group
Answers
41
Directness
0.939
Latest Sentiment
0.780
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
87.8%
Partial %
12.2%
Evasive %
0.0%
AI Mentions
7
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct87.8%
Partial12.2%
Evasive0.0%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
24 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
24 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.6974, average confidence 0.8229, average Q&A word weight 0.3431.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel Glaser | 60 | 0.958 | 91.7% | 0.0% |
| Lanny Baker | 41 | 0.939 | 87.8% | 0.0% |
