Executive Statistics
ETSY logo

ETSY Other

Kruti Patel Goyal

President and Chief Growth Officer

Rank

#3

Other peer group

Answers

27

Directness

0.907

Latest Sentiment

0.840

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

85.2%

Partial %

11.1%

Evasive %

3.7%

AI Mentions

4

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct85.2%
Partial11.1%
Evasive3.7%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

24 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

24 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.8193, average confidence 0.8675, average Q&A word weight 0.4627.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q3 250.80Q4 250.85Q1 260.78Q2 260.84

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Deb Wasser11.000100.0%0.0%
Jessica Schmidt100.95090.0%0.0%
Kruti Patel Goyal270.90785.2%3.7%