Executive Statistics
DDOG logo

DDOG CEO

Olivier Pomel

Chief Executive Officer

Rank

#1

CEO peer group

Answers

178

Directness

0.924

Latest Sentiment

0.860

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

86.5%

Partial %

11.8%

Evasive %

1.7%

AI Mentions

21

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct86.5%
Partial11.8%
Evasive1.7%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

22 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

22 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.8495, average confidence 0.8943, average Q&A word weight 0.7459.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q2 210.93Q3 210.90Q4 210.92Q1 220.90Q2 220.79Q3 220.82Q4 220.75Q1 230.77Q2 230.70Q3 230.78Q4 230.88Q1 240.86Q2 240.85Q3 240.82Q1 250.78Q2 250.90Q3 250.92Q4 250.92Q1 260.91Q2 260.86

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Olivier Pomel1780.92486.5%1.7%