Executive Statistics

DDOG CEO
Olivier Pomel
Chief Executive Officer
Rank
#1
CEO peer group
Answers
178
Directness
0.924
Latest Sentiment
0.860
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
86.5%
Partial %
11.8%
Evasive %
1.7%
AI Mentions
21
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct86.5%
Partial11.8%
Evasive1.7%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
22 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
22 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.8495, average confidence 0.8943, average Q&A word weight 0.7459.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Pomel | 178 | 0.924 | 86.5% | 1.7% |
