Executive Statistics
DAL logo

DAL Other

Gil West

Chief Operating Officer

Rank

#2

Other peer group

Answers

3

Directness

1.000

Latest Sentiment

0.720

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

100.0%

Partial %

0.0%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

2

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct100.0%
Partial0.0%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

33 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

33 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7200, average confidence 0.7500, average Q&A word weight 0.0620.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q4 180.72Q3 190.72

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Ranjan Goswami61.000100.0%0.0%
Gil West31.000100.0%0.0%
Joe Esposito220.97795.5%0.0%
Glenn Hauenstein1160.90582.8%1.7%
Peter Carter40.87575.0%0.0%
Tim Mapes10.5000.0%0.0%