Executive Statistics
CVNA logo

CVNA CEO

Ernie Garcia

Chief Executive Officer

Rank

#1

CEO peer group

Answers

230

Directness

0.796

Latest Sentiment

0.770

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

67.0%

Partial %

25.2%

Evasive %

7.8%

AI Mentions

26

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct67.0%
Partial25.2%
Evasive7.8%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

26 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7819, average confidence 0.8677, average Q&A word weight 0.8062.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q1 200.77Q2 200.73Q3 200.88Q4 200.78Q1 210.86Q2 210.82Q3 210.72Q4 210.70Q1 220.47Q2 220.72Q3 220.55Q4 220.63Q1 230.76Q2 230.80Q3 230.76Q4 230.86Q1 240.88Q2 240.93Q3 240.94Q4 240.90Q1 250.86Q2 250.86Q3 250.88Q4 250.74Q1 260.88Q2 260.77

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Ernie Garcia2300.79667.0%7.8%