Executive Statistics

CVNA CEO
Ernie Garcia
Chief Executive Officer
Rank
#1
CEO peer group
Answers
230
Directness
0.796
Latest Sentiment
0.770
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
67.0%
Partial %
25.2%
Evasive %
7.8%
AI Mentions
26
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct67.0%
Partial25.2%
Evasive7.8%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
26 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
26 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.7819, average confidence 0.8677, average Q&A word weight 0.8062.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernie Garcia | 230 | 0.796 | 67.0% | 7.8% |
