Executive Statistics
CAR logo

CAR CFO

Brian Choi

Chief Financial Officer

Rank

#3

CFO peer group

Answers

93

Directness

0.785

Latest Sentiment

0.760

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

64.5%

Partial %

28.0%

Evasive %

7.5%

AI Mentions

18

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct64.5%
Partial28.0%
Evasive7.5%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

22 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

22 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7303, average confidence 0.8383, average Q&A word weight 0.4031.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q4 200.68Q1 210.66Q2 210.78Q3 210.82Q4 210.78Q1 220.78Q2 220.72Q4 220.75Q1 230.67Q2 230.65Q3 230.74Q4 230.72Q4 240.55Q2 250.78Q3 250.78Q4 250.45Q1 260.78Q2 260.76

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Izzy Martins290.98396.6%0.0%
Daniel Cunha170.97194.1%0.0%
Brian Choi930.78564.5%7.5%