Executive Statistics

AMZN Other
David Field
Director of Investor Relations
Rank
#2
Other peer group
Answers
3
Directness
0.667
Latest Sentiment
0.570
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
33.3%
Partial %
66.7%
Evasive %
0.0%
AI Mentions
1
neutral dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct33.3%
Partial66.7%
Evasive0.0%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/18/2026
31 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/18/2026
31 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.5700, average confidence 0.7800, average Q&A word weight 0.1816.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Fildes | 59 | 0.890 | 81.4% | 3.4% |
| David Field | 3 | 0.667 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
