Executive Statistics
AMZN logo

AMZN Other

David Field

Director of Investor Relations

Rank

#2

Other peer group

Answers

3

Directness

0.667

Latest Sentiment

0.570

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

33.3%

Partial %

66.7%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

1

neutral dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct33.3%
Partial66.7%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

31 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

31 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.5700, average confidence 0.7800, average Q&A word weight 0.1816.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q2 200.57

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Dave Fildes590.89081.4%3.4%
David Field30.66733.3%0.0%