Executive Statistics

AMD CFO
Jean Hu
Chief Financial Officer
Rank
#1
CFO peer group
Answers
49
Directness
0.878
Latest Sentiment
0.820
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
81.6%
Partial %
12.2%
Evasive %
6.1%
AI Mentions
15
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct81.6%
Partial12.2%
Evasive6.1%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
31 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
31 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.6997, average confidence 0.8420, average Q&A word weight 0.1520.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Hu | 49 | 0.878 | 81.6% | 6.1% |
| Devinder Kumar | 32 | 0.844 | 75.0% | 6.3% |
