Executive Statistics
AMD logo

AMD CFO

Jean Hu

Chief Financial Officer

Rank

#1

CFO peer group

Answers

49

Directness

0.878

Latest Sentiment

0.820

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

81.6%

Partial %

12.2%

Evasive %

6.1%

AI Mentions

15

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct81.6%
Partial12.2%
Evasive6.1%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

31 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

31 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.6997, average confidence 0.8420, average Q&A word weight 0.1520.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q4 220.60Q1 230.57Q2 230.52Q3 230.67Q4 230.65Q1 240.74Q2 240.82Q3 240.86Q4 240.78Q1 250.57Q2 250.63Q3 250.72Q4 250.77Q1 260.82Q2 260.82

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Jean Hu490.87881.6%6.1%
Devinder Kumar320.84475.0%6.3%