Executive Statistics
ALK logo

ALK CFO

Shane Tackett

Chief Financial Officer

Rank

#2

CFO peer group

Answers

83

Directness

0.928

Latest Sentiment

0.680

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

88.0%

Partial %

9.6%

Evasive %

2.4%

AI Mentions

10

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct88.0%
Partial9.6%
Evasive2.4%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

19 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

19 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.6065, average confidence 0.8390, average Q&A word weight 0.4317.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q2 220.55Q3 220.65Q4 220.72Q4 230.62Q1 240.70Q1 250.55Q2 250.66Q4 250.57Q1 260.46Q2 260.68

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Emily Reuter21.000100.0%0.0%
Shane Tackett830.92888.0%2.4%