Executive Statistics

ALK CFO
Shane Tackett
Chief Financial Officer
Rank
#2
CFO peer group
Answers
83
Directness
0.928
Latest Sentiment
0.680
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
88.0%
Partial %
9.6%
Evasive %
2.4%
AI Mentions
10
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct88.0%
Partial9.6%
Evasive2.4%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/18/2026
19 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/18/2026
19 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.6065, average confidence 0.8390, average Q&A word weight 0.4317.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emily Reuter | 2 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Shane Tackett | 83 | 0.928 | 88.0% | 2.4% |
