Executive Statistics

ALK Other
Emily Halverson
Vice President of Finance and Controller
Rank
#11
Other peer group
Answers
5
Directness
0.900
Latest Sentiment
0.550
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
80.0%
Partial %
20.0%
Evasive %
0.0%
AI Mentions
7
neutral dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct80.0%
Partial20.0%
Evasive0.0%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/18/2026
19 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/18/2026
19 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.5342, average confidence 0.7400, average Q&A word weight 0.2601.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Jara | 7 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| John Kirby | 6 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Conference Operator (Executive) | 5 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Joe Sprague | 4 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Ryan St. John | 4 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Jason Berry | 2 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Emily | 1 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Kyle Levine | 1 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Unnamed Cargo Executive | 1 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Nat Pieper | 12 | 0.958 | 91.7% | 0.0% |
| Emily Halverson | 5 | 0.900 | 80.0% | 0.0% |
| Andrew Harrison | 64 | 0.883 | 79.7% | 3.1% |
