Executive Statistics
ALK logo

ALK CEO

Ben Minicucci

Chief Executive Officer

Rank

#1

CEO peer group

Answers

47

Directness

0.894

Latest Sentiment

0.760

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

78.7%

Partial %

21.3%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

15

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct78.7%
Partial21.3%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

19 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

19 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7736, average confidence 0.8660, average Q&A word weight 0.3222.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q3 210.80Q2 220.80Q3 220.85Q4 220.79Q1 230.78Q4 230.72Q1 240.90Q2 240.78Q4 240.90Q1 250.86Q2 250.76Q4 250.75Q1 260.73Q2 260.76

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Ben Minicucci470.89478.7%0.0%